2011 Emmy Award Nominations: ‘Friday Night Lights’ Receives Surprise Noms at Last (Complete List of Nominees)

In the early morning hours in North Hollywood, California at the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences the 63rd Primetime Emmy Award nominations were announced and televised live. Melissa McCarthy from CBS’ “Mike & Molly” and Joshua Jackson from FOX’s “Fringe” read from the most popular categories that included Outstanding Drama Series, Outstanding Reality Programs and Outstanding Lead Actors in Comedy, Drama, TV Movie/Miniseries, and Variety shows. Jackson read out the one for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series that included his podium mate as one of the nominees. McCarthy learned of her nomination along with the television viewers, plus it’s her first Emmy nomination.

Constant Emmy nominee and one time winner, Mariska Hargitay, from “Law & Order: SVU” received what is most likely her last Emmy nomination in the Best Lead Actress – Drama category. Hargitay will have a limited role as Detective Benson in the upcoming season. The biggest surprise was for “Friday Night Lights.” It received its first Emmy nominations for drama series as well as for the lead actors. Other first time nominees included Matt LeBlanc (Episodes), Martha Plimpton (Raising Hope) and Laura Linney (Big C). Another surprise was for the controversial miniseries “The Kennedys.” Initially it was to air on the History Channel, only to be moved to the lesser known ReelzChannel. It received four major nominations, including Best Miniseries and for acting.

HBO’s “Mildred Pierce” an adaption from the classic film that starred Joan Crawford received the most Emmy Award nominations, 21 in all, while AMC’s “Mad Men” received 19. “Glee” received nominations for comedy series, supporting actors and guest actors. The latter category included Gwyneth Paltrow for her appearances as the substitute teacher, Holly Holiday. The Emmy Awards will be televised live on the FOX network Sunday, September 18 at 8 p.m. ET. The nominees were selected from shows that aired during June 2010 to May 2011.

Complete List of the 2011 Nominees (For more technical nominees in Directing, Editing, Sound, Makeup, Costume, etc. go to Emmys.com) :

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory: CBS – Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

The Big Bang Theory :CBS – Johnny Galecki as Leonard Hofstadter

Episodes: Showtime – Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

Louie: FX Networks – Louis C.K. as Louie

The Office: NBC – Steve Carell as Michael Scott

30 Rock: NBC – Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire: HBO – Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson

Dexter: Showtime – Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan

Friday Night Lights: DirecTV – Kyle Chandler as Coach Eric Taylor

House: FOX – Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House

Justified: FX Networks – Timothy Olyphant as Raylan Givens

Mad Men: AMC – Jon Hamm as Don Draper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Carlos: Sundance Channel – Edgar Ramirez as Carlos

The Kennedys: ReelzChannel – Greg Kinnear as John F. Kennedy

The Kennedys: ReelzChannel – Barry Pepper as Bobby Kennedy

Luther: BBC America – Idris Elba as John Luther

Thurgood: HBO – Laurence Fishburne as Thurgood Marshall

Too Big To Fail: HBO – William Hurt as Henry ‘Hank’ Paulson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big C: Showtime – Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

Mike & Molly: CBS – Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn

Nurse Jackie: Showtime – Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation: NBC – Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

Raising Hope: FOX – Martha Plimpton as Virginia Chance

30 Rock: NBC – Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Friday Night Lights: DirecTV – Connie Britton as Tami Taylor

The Good Wife: CBS – Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick

Harry’s Law: NBC – Kathy Bates as Harriet “Harry” Korn

The Killing: AMC – Mireille Enos as Sarah Linden

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: NBC – Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson

Mad Men: AMC – Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Cinema Verite: HBO – Diane Lane as Patricia Loud

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece): PBS – Elizabeth McGovern as Cora, Countess of Grantham

Mildred Pierce: HBO – Kate Winslet as Mildred Pierce

Taken From Me: The Tiffany Rubin Story: Lifetime – Taraji P. Henson as Tiffany Rubin

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece): PBS – Jean Marsh as Rose Buck

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Glee: FOX – Chris Colfer as Kurt Hummel

Modern Family: ABC – Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family: ABC – Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett

Modern Family: ABC – Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker

Modern Family: ABC – Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Two And A Half Men: CBS – Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Game Of Thrones: HBO – Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

The Good Wife: CBS – Josh Charles as Will Gardner

The Good Wife: CBS – Alan Cumming as Eli Gold

Justified: FX Networks – Walton Goggins as Boyd Crowder

Mad Men: AMC – John Slattery as Roger Sterling

Men Of A Certain Age: TNT – Andre Braugher as Owen

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

The Kennedys: ReelzChannel – Tom Wilkinson as Joe Kennedy

Mildred Pierce: HBO – Guy Pearce as Monty Beragon

Mildred Pierce: HBO – Brian F. O’Byrne as Bert Pierce

Too Big To Fail: HBO – Paul Giamatti as Ben Bernanke

Too Big To Fail: HBO – James Woods as Richard Fuld

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Glee: FOX – Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

Hot In Cleveland: TV Land – Betty White as Elka Ostrosky

Modern Family: ABC – Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Modern Family: ABC – Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett

Saturday Night Live: NBC – Kristen Wiig as Various characters

30 Rock: NBC – Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire: HBO – Kelly Macdonald as Margaret Schroeder

The Good Wife: CBS – Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma

The Good Wife: CBS – Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Justified: FX Networks – Margo Martindale as Mags Bennett

The Killing: AMC – Michelle Forbes as Mitch Larsen

Mad Men: AMC – Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece): PBS – Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Mildred Pierce: HBO – Evan Rachel Wood as Veda Pierce

Mildred Pierce: HBO – Melissa Leo as Lucy Gessler

Mildred Pierce: HBO – Mare Winningham as Ida

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece): PBS – Eileen Atkins as Lady Maud Holland

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big C: Showtime – Idris Elba as Lenny

Modern Family: ABC – Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Saturday Night Live: NBC – Zach Galifianakis, Host

Saturday Night Live: NBC – Justin Timberlake, Host

30 Rock: NBC – Matt Damon as Carol

30 Rock: NBC – Will Arnett as Devin Banks

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Big Love: HBO – Bruce Dern as Frank Harlow

Brothers & Sisters: ABC – Beau Bridges as Nick Brody

The Good Wife: CBS – Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Harry’s Law: NBC – Paul McCrane as Josh Peyton

Justified: FX Networks – Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett

Mad Men: AMC – Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Glee: FOX – Kristin Chenoweth as April Rhodes

Glee: FOX – Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Beiste

Glee: FOX – Gwyneth Paltrow as Holly Holliday

Raising Hope: FOX – Cloris Leachman as Maw Maw

Saturday Night Live: NBC – Tina Fey, Host

30 Rock: NBC – Elizabeth Banks as Avery

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Closer: TNT – Mary McDonnell as Capt. Sharon Raydor

Dexter: Showtime – Julia Stiles as Lumen Pierce

Grey’s Anatomy: ABC – Loretta Devine as Adele Webber

Mad Men: AMC – Randee Heller as Miss Blankenship

Mad Men: AMC – Cara Buono as Faye Miller

Shameless: Showtime – Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

True Blood: HBO – Alfre Woodard as Ruby Jean Reynolds

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race: CBS – Phil Keoghan, Host

American Idol: FOX – Ryan Seacrest, Host

Dancing With The Stars: ABC – Tom Bergeron, Host

So You Think You Can Dance: FOX – Cat Deeley, Host

Survivor: CBS – Jeff Probst, Host

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

Becoming Chaz: OWN – Fenton Bailey, Produced By
Randy Barbato, Produced By
Chaz Bono, Producer

Gettysburg: HISTORY – Ridley Scott, Executive Producer
Tony Scott, Executive Producer
Mary Lisio, Executive Producer
David McKillop, Executive Producer for History
Mary E. Donohue, Executive Producer for History
Julian P. Hobbs, Executive Producer for History
Christopher G. Cowen, Producer

His Way: HBO – Steven Soderbergh, Executive Producer
Audrey Rosenberg, Executive Producer
Graydon Carter, Produced By
Alan Polsky, Produced By
Gabe Polsky, Produced By

Jaws: The Inside Story: BIO: The Biography Channel – Thomas Moody, Executive Producer for BIO
Peter Tarshis, Executive Producer for BIO
Kevin Bachar, Executive Producer for Pangolin Pictures
Amelia Hanibelsz, Supervising Producer
Georgia Manukas, Producer

Stand Up To Cancer – Laura Ziskin, Executive Producer
Pamela Oas Williams, Executive Producer
Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

American Masters: PBS – Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Stanley Buchthal, Executive Producer
Michael Cohl, Executive Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Michael Epstein, Producer
Jessica Levin, Producer

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations: Travel Channel – Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Stone Roberts, Executive Producer for Travel Channel

Biography: BIO – The Biography Channel – Judith Belushi Pisano, Executive Producer
Peter Tarshis, Executive Producer for BIO
Thomas Moody, Executive Producer for BIO
Kevin Bachar, Executive Producer for Pangolin Pictures
Amelia Hanibelsz, Supervising Producer
Joey Allen, Producer
Rob Goldberg, Producer

Moguls & Movie Stars: TCM – Bill Haber, Executive Producer
Jon Wilkman, Produced by

Pioneers Of Television: PBS – Michael J. Trinklein, Producer
Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

30 For 30: ESPN – John Dahl, Executive Producer
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
Joan Lynch, Executive Producer
John Skipper, Executive Producer
John Walsh, Executive Producer
Keith Clinkscales, Executive Producer

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow: PBS – Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch: Discovery Channel – Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
Paul Gasek, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Matt Renner, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila McCormack, Supervising Producer
Ethan Prochnik, Series Producer
Steven Robillard, Senior Producer
Todd Stanley, Producer

Hoarders: A&E – Matt Chan, Executive Producer
Dave Severson, Executive Producer
Jodi Flynn, Executive Producer
Robert Sharenow, Executive Producer for A&E
Andrew Berg, Executive Producer for A&E
George Butts, Series Producer
Pat Barnes, Series Producer

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List: Bravo – Bryan Scott, Executive Producer
Lisa M. Tucker, Executive Producer
Kathy Griffin, Executive Producer
Danny Salles, Executive Producer
Cori Abraham, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Jenn Levy, Executive Producer

MythBusters: Discovery Channel – Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Alice Dallow, Producer
Lauren Williams, Producer

Undercover Boss: CBS – Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Susan Hoenig, Co-Executive Producer
Sandi Johnson, Co-Executive Producer
Allison Schermerhorn, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race: CBS – Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Evan Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Supervising Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Barry Hennessey, Supervising Producer
Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer
Phil Keoghan, Supervising Producer
Michael Miller, Supervising Producer
Bob Parr, Senior Producer
Neil Jahss, Senior Producer

American Idol: FOX – Ken Warwick, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Cecile Frot-Coutaz, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Charles Boyd, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick M. Lynn, Supervising Producer
Megan Michaels, Supervising Producer
Ron DeShay, Senior Producer
Norm Betts, Senior Producer
Theodore Dimitriou, Producer
Katie Fennelly, Producer
Melanie Oberman, Producer
Brian Robinson, Producer

Dancing With The Stars: ABC – Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer
Rob Wade, Co-Executive Producer
Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer
Tara West, Senior Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Renana Barkan, Senior Producer
Dan Martin, Senior Producer
Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer
Josh Figgs, Producer
Drew Seltzer, Producer
John Birkitt, Producer

Project Runway: Lifetime – Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Jane Cha, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Joann Alfano, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Fletcher, Supervising Producer
Sasha Alpert, Producer
Michael Carroll, Producer
Trish Norton, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance: FOX – Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Senior Producer
Dan Sacks, Senior Producer
Adam Cooper, Producer
Mike Deffina, Producer
Hope Wilson, Producer
Brian Robinson, Producer

Top Chef: Bravo – Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Andrew Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
Chaz Gray, Co-Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski, Co-Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Supervising Producer
Sue Kolinsky, Supervising Producer
Shea Spencer, Supervising Producer
Doneen Arquines, Senior Producer
Christian Homlish, Senior Producer
Jaymee Johnson, Senior Producer

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory: CBS

Glee: FOX

Modern Family: ABC

The Office: NBC

Parks And Recreation: NBC

30 Rock: NBC

Outstanding Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire: HBO

Dexter: Showtime

Friday Night Lights: DirecTV

Game Of Thrones: HBO

The Good Wife: CBS

Mad Men: AMC

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

Cinema Verite: HBO

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece): PBS

The Kennedys: ReelzChannel

Mildred Pierce: HBO

The Pillars Of The Earth: Starz

Too Big To Fail: HBO

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

The Colbert Report: Comedy Central

Conan: TBS

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart: Comedy Central

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon: NBC

Real Time With Bill Maher: HBO

Saturday Night Live: NBC

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

Bette Midler: The Showgirl Must Go On: HBO

Carrie Fisher In Wishful Drinking: HBO

The Kennedy Center Honors: CBS

Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden: HBO

The Pee-Wee Herman Show On Broadway: HBO

Outstanding Special Class Programs

83rd Annual Academy Awards: ABC

The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards: NBC

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards: CBS

64th Annual Tony Awards: CBS

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes: Episode 107: Showtime – David Crane, Written By
Jeffrey Klarik, Written By

Louie: Poker/Divorce: FX Networks – Louis C.K., Written By

Modern Family: Caught In The Act: ABC – Steve Levitan, Written By
Jeffrey Richman, Written By

The Office: Good-Bye Michael: NBC – Greg Daniels, Written By

30 Rock: Reaganing: NBC – Matt Hubbard, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Friday Night Lights: Always: DirecTV – Jason Katims, Written By

Game Of Thrones: Baelor: HBO – David Benioff, Written By
D.B. Weiss, Written By

The Killing: Pilot: AMC – Veena Sud, Written By

Mad Men: The Suitcase: AMC – Matthew Weiner, Written By

Mad Men: Blowing Smoke: AMC – Andre Jacquemetton, Written By
Maria Jacquemetton, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Downton Abbey (Masterpiece): PBS – Julian Fellowes, Written By

Mildred Pierce: HBO – Todd Haynes, Written By
Jon Raymond, Written By

Sherlock: A Study In Pink (Masterpiece): PBS – Steven Moffat, Written By

Too Big To Fail: HBO – Peter Gould, Written By

Upstairs Downstairs (Masterpiece): PBS – Heidi Thomas, Written By

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

The Colbert Report: Comedy Central – Barry Julien, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Richard Dahm, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Opus Moreschi, Writer
Peter Gwinn, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Scott Sherman, Writer
Dan Guterman, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer

Conan: TBS – Mike Sweeney, Head Writer
Conan O’Brien, Writer
Andy Richter, Writer
Frank Smiley, Writer
Jose Arroyo, Writer
Andres du Bouchet, Writer
Deon Cole, Writer
Josh Comers, Writer
Dan Cronin, Writer
Michael Gordon, Writer
Berkley Johnson, Writer
Brian Kiley, Writer
Laurie Kilmartin, Writer
Rob Kutner, Writer
Todd Levin, Writer
Brian McCann, Writer
Matt O’Brien, Writer
Brian Stack, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart: Comedy Central – Steve Bodow, Head Writer
Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Rich Blomquist, Writer
Wyatt Cenac, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Josh Lieb, Writer
Sam Means, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon: NBC – AD Miles, Head Writer
David Angelo, Writer
Patrick Borelli, Writer
Michael Blieden, Writer
Gerard Bradford, Writer
Jeremy Bronson, Writer
Michael Dicenzo, Writer
Jimmy Fallon, Writer
Eric Ledgin, Writer
Morgan Murphy, Writer
Robert Patton, Writer
Gavin Purcell, Writer
Amy Ozols, Writer
Diallo Riddle, Writer
Bashir Salahuddin, Writer
Justin Shanes, Writer
Michael Shoemaker, Writer
Jon Rineman, Writer
Bobby Tisdale, Writer

Saturday Night Live: NBC – Doug Abeles, Writer
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Heather Anne Campbell, Writer
Jessica Conrad, Writer
Matt Craig, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Tom Flanigan, Writer
Shelly Gossman, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
John Mulaney, Writer
Christine Nangle, Writer
Michael Patrick O’Brien, Writer
Paula Pell, Writer
Simon Rich, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Akiva Schaffer, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer
Jorma Taccone, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

Colin Quinn: Long Story Short: HBO – Colin Quinn, Written By

Louis C.K.: Hilarious: EPIX – Louis C.K., Written By

Night Of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Benefit For Autism Education: Comedy Central – Eric Slovin, Head Writer
Russ Armstrong, Writer
Andrew Blitz, Writer
RJ Fried, Writer
Brian Huskey, Writer
Anthony King, Writer
Dan Mintz, Writer
Jason Reich, Writer
Craig Rowin, Writer
Andy Secunda, Writer
Robert Smigel, Writer
Anthony Jeselnik, Additional Material Written By
Adam Moerder, Additional Material Written By

The Real Women Of SNL: NBC – Paula Pell, New Material Written By
Seth Meyers, New Material Written By
Emily Spivey, New Material Written By
John Solomon, New Material Written By

64th Annual Tony Awards: CBS – Dave Boone, Written By
Matt Roberts, Special Material By
Mo Rocca, Special Material By

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations: Haiti: Travel Channel – Anthony Bourdain, Written By

Freedom Riders: PBS – Stanley Nelson, Written By

Gasland: HBO – Josh Fox, Written By

Gettysburg: HISTORY – Richard Bedser, Written By
Ed Fields, Written By

Moguls & Movie Stars: The Birth Of Hollywood: TCM – Jon Wilkman, Written By

SOURCES:

Emmys, Emmys.com

Gary Levin, “Emmy nominations full of surprises and snubs”, USA Today.com